Skip Navigation

Crusaders Athletics

A. L. Johnson High School

.

Crusaders Athletics

A. L. Johnson High School

Crusaders Athletics

A. L. Johnson High School

Upcoming Games.

There are no upcoming games.


Full Schedule.

Key: Home Away Practice School Other Scrimmage Postponed Cancelled
Date & Time Opponent(s) Facility Score Info
(H) vs South Plainfield HS Brewer School Cancelled
(A) vs South Plainfield HS
PAL Turf Field. 1250 Maple Avenue, South Plainfield
South Plainfield HS  
(H) vs Old Bridge HS
Brewer, 430 Westfield Ave., Clark
Brewer School Postponed
(H) vs Old Bridge HS Brewer School Postponed
(A) vs John F. Kennedy Memorial HS  
(A) vs Cedar Grove HS
Cedar Grove, Panther Park, 118 W Bradford Ave
 
(A) vs Montgomery HS Cancelled
(A) vs Carteret HS
Carteret Civic Center, 280 Pershing Avenue
Carteret  
(H) vs Summit HS Brewer School  
(H) vs Chatham HS Brewer School  
(H) vs Governor Livingston H.S. Brewer School  
(A) vs Roselle Park HS Roselle Park High School  
(H) vs David Brearley MS/HS Brewer School Postponed
(A) vs Hunterdon Central Regional HS Postponed
(A) vs Hunterdon Central Regional HS
Pick Up @ CHK
 
(H) vs Westfield HS Brewer School  
(H) vs Cranford Public Schools Brewer School  
(A) vs Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS Scotch Plains  
(H) vs David Brearley MS/HS Brewer School Postponed
(A) vs Elizabeth HS
#28 Marti-Duarte 25 First Street (down by the waterfront)
Elizabeth  
(A) First Children's School Visit (10:00am) Scotch Plains  
(A) vs Elizabeth HS Elizabeth Postponed
(A) vs Governor Livingston H.S. Gov. Livingston  
(A) vs Union Catholic Reg HS Union Catholic  
(H) vs Hanover Park HS Brewer School  
(H) vs Jonathan Dayton HS Brewer School  
(H) UCIAC Round #1 (H) vs. Kent Place (4:00pm) Brewer School  
(A) vs Cedar Grove HS
Cedar Grove Tournament vs. Immaculate Conception (9:00am), DePaul (1:00pm)
 
(A) vs Cedar Grove HS
Cedar Grove Tournament vs. Immaculate Conception (9:00am), DePaul (1:00pm)
 
(H) vs Bridgewater-Raritan HS Brewer School  
(H) UCIAC Quarterfinals ALJ vs. Benedictine (4:00pm) Brewer School  
(A) vs Verona HS
Turf; Varsity Only
 
(H) vs David Brearley MS/HS Brewer School  
(A) UCIAC Semifinals @ Kean (5:30pm) Kean Univ. Postponed
(A) UCIAC Semifinals @ Kean (7:30pm) Kean Univ. Postponed
(H) vs Roselle Park HS Brewer School Postponed
(A) UCIAC Semifinals @ Kean (5:30pm) Kean Univ.  
(A) UCIAC Semifinals @ Kean (7:30pm) Kean Univ.  
(A) vs Westfield HS Westfield High School Postponed
(H) vs Metuchen MS/HS
Senior Day
Brewer School  
(A) UCIAC Finals @ Kean (7:30pm) Kean Univ.  
(H) vs Mount Saint Mary Academy Brewer School  
(H) vs Metuchen MS/HS Brewer School Postponed
(A) vs Cranford Public Schools Cranford Postponed
(H) vs Elizabeth HS Brewer School Postponed
(H) NJSIAA Sectional Round #1 (H) vs. Spotswood (2:30pm) Brewer School  
(H) vs Elizabeth HS Brewer School Postponed
(A) vs Cranford Public Schools
Adam's Avenue Field (111 Adam's Avenue)
Cranford  
(A) vs Westfield HS Westfield High School  
(A) NJSIAA Sectional Quarterfinals @ vs. Bordentown (4:00pm)  
(H) vs Roselle Park HS Brewer School  
(H) vs Elizabeth HS Brewer School  
(H) vs Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child Brewer School Cancelled
(A) NJSIAA Sectional Semifinals vs. TBD (TBD) Cancelled
(A) NJSIAA Sectional Championship vs. TBD (TBD) Cancelled

Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://johnsoncrusaders.org
Advertisement Advertisement